Arkansas State High School XC Championship
November 12, 2016
Results By Race-Wizard.com
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - 5A Boys - State XC Meet
Team Summary - Boys - 5A Boys - State XC Meet
Team Detail - Boys - 5A Boys - State XC Meet
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
5A Boys
State XC Meet
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 709 Alex Zangara Morrilton Senior High School 16:18.3 5:15/M
2 1 673 Dylan Douglas Maumelle High School 16:22.1 5:17/M
3 2 523 Seth Waters Harrison High School 16:22.1 5:17/M
4 3 520 Zach Powers Harrison High School 16:37.9 5:22/M
5 4 675 Jackson Fry Maumelle High School 17:04.0 5:30/M
6 5 446 Ian Kelly Greenbrier High School 17:08.9 5:32/M
7 6 947 Jd Otts Vilonia High School 17:13.8 5:33/M
8 7 266 Tanner Wesbrook Clarksville High School 17:20.8 5:35/M
9 8 653 Patrick Daniel Magnolia High School 17:24.9 5:37/M
10 9 680 Tate Whaley Maumelle High School 17:28.1 5:38/M
11 10 651 John Barham Magnolia High School 17:29.5 5:38/M
12 11 679 Carter Reynolds Maumelle High School 17:30.6 5:39/M
13 12 631 Josh Franco LR Christian Academy 17:39.2 5:42/M
14 13 630 Zach Blocker LR Christian Academy 17:42.3 5:43/M
15 14 522 Hunter Thompson Harrison High School 17:46.8 5:44/M
16 15 112 Caleb Osman Alma High School 17:51.1 5:45/M
17 16 157 Gus McCoy Beebe High School 17:52.0 5:46/M
18 17 612 Matthew Mcfadden Lakeside (HS) High School 17:53.7 5:46/M
19 18 948 Jason Rail Vilonia High School 17:55.6 5:47/M
20 19 678 Tray Odom Maumelle High School 17:59.1 5:48/M
21 20 674 Mac Fox Maumelle High School 18:01.8 5:49/M
22 21 629 Ben Blocker LR Christian Academy 18:03.3 5:49/M
23 22 445 Spencer Demers Greenbrier High School 18:05.1 5:50/M
24 23 518 Todd Johnson Harrison High School 18:05.1 5:50/M
25 24 524 Tyler Wilson Harrison High School 18:08.3 5:51/M
26 25 942 Ethan Janski Vilonia High School 18:11.1 5:52/M
27 26 654 Javier Guzman Magnolia High School 18:11.6 5:52/M
28 27 677 Tyler Harrod Maumelle High School 18:15.0 5:53/M
29 28 328 Jair Patricio DeQueen High School 18:21.4 5:55/M
30 29 652 Skyler Baskin Magnolia High School 18:24.9 5:56/M
31 30 941 Thomas Hutchinson Vilonia High School 18:26.4 5:57/M
32 31 946 Kent Luck Vilonia High School 18:28.1 5:57/M
33 32 636 Harrison Wade LR Christian Academy 18:33.0 5:59/M
34 (> 7) 676 Asher Hamlin Maumelle High School 18:36.2 6:00/M
35 33 321 Gustavo Arce DeQueen High School 18:37.9 6:00/M
36 34 142 Trey Peugeot Batesville High School 18:38.2 6:01/M
37 35 154 Colin Brock Beebe High School 18:39.2 6:01/M
38 36 943 Brody Johnson Vilonia High School 18:41.0 6:02/M
39 37 632 Jackson Landers LR Christian Academy 18:41.6 6:02/M
40 38 329 Asael Sanchez DeQueen High School 18:44.4 6:03/M
41 (> 7) 681 Parker Brannon Maumelle High School 18:48.5 6:04/M
42 39 634 Witt Parkinson LR Christian Academy 18:48.8 6:04/M
43 40 259 Pedro Carrillo Clarksville High School 18:52.4 6:05/M
44 41 156 Sean Langley Beebe High School 18:54.4 6:06/M
45 42 453 Jon Carter Greene County Tech 18:55.6 6:06/M
46 43 949 Carson Willhite Vilonia High School 18:59.1 6:07/M
47 44 140 Alex Keister Batesville High School 19:06.0 6:10/M
48 45 637 Andrew Wood LR Christian Academy 19:07.2 6:10/M
49 46 655 Carter Pyle Magnolia High School 19:09.1 6:11/M
50 47 658 Cameron Wooton Magnolia High School 19:12.9 6:12/M
51 48 326 Hector Hernandez DeQueen High School 19:13.7 6:12/M
52 49 519 Josiah Phillips Harrison High School 19:14.6 6:12/M
53 (< 5) 1760 Andrew Pantoja Paragould 19:15.2 6:13/M
54 50 754 Giancarlo Rodriguez Parkview High School 19:18.5 6:14/M
55 (> 7) 944 Caleb Johnson Vilonia High School 19:19.0 6:14/M
56 51 924 Avery Aquino Valley View High School 19:22.8 6:15/M
57 52 517 Nicholas Dillon Harrison High School 19:26.2 6:16/M
58 53 265 Trever Scaccia Clarksville High School 19:30.5 6:17/M
59 (> 7) 635 Harrison Roberts LR Christian Academy 19:31.6 6:18/M
60 54 144 Corbyn Snell Batesville High School 19:34.4 6:19/M
61 55 263 Simon Ramirez Clarksville High School 19:47.1 6:23/M
62 56 616 Nathan Reynolds Lakeside (HS) High School 19:47.9 6:23/M
63 57 139 Peyton Fowler Batesville High School 19:48.4 6:23/M
64 58 615 John David Provins Lakeside (HS) High School 19:50.4 6:24/M
65 59 372 Tysen Barbour Farmington High School 19:51.6 6:24/M
66 60 780 Robert Cain Pulaski Academy 19:54.5 6:25/M
67 61 373 Taylor Carbonel Farmington High School 19:55.7 6:25/M
68 62 455 Cruz Hill Greene County Tech 19:58.4 6:26/M
69 63 262 Misael Perez Clarksville High School 19:59.6 6:27/M
70 64 457 Yusif Sharhon Greene County Tech 20:00.5 6:27/M
71 65 449 Jack Smith Greenbrier High School 20:04.9 6:28/M
72 66 374 Trenton Irwin Farmington High School 20:09.6 6:30/M
73 67 458 Jonah Warmath Greene County Tech 20:09.8 6:30/M
74 68 452 Hunter Berry Greene County Tech 20:10.0 6:30/M
75 69 323 Jesus Cisneros DeQueen High School 20:11.8 6:31/M
76 (> 7) 633 Parker Moore LR Christian Academy 20:12.7 6:31/M
77 70 444 Beau Berry Greenbrier High School 20:13.5 6:31/M
78 (> 7) 945 Hunter Kelley Vilonia High School 20:15.1 6:32/M
79 71 261 Luis Garcia Clarksville High School 20:15.8 6:32/M
80 72 151 Logan Archer Beebe High School 20:19.5 6:33/M
81 73 925 Ben Campbell Valley View High School 20:21.9 6:34/M
82 74 322 Jesus Buendia DeQueen High School 20:21.9 6:34/M
83 75 325 Adrian Hernandez DeQueen High School 20:28.8 6:36/M
84 76 931 Nathan Vestal Valley View High School 20:29.8 6:36/M
85 (> 7) 521 Cy Spears Harrison High School 20:30.9 6:37/M
86 77 613 Brandon Otwell Lakeside (HS) High School 20:37.5 6:39/M
87 (> 7) 327 Noe Lopez DeQueen High School 20:40.3 6:40/M
88 78 155 Justin Grandfield Beebe High School 20:40.3 6:40/M
89 (< 5) 1759 Joby Davault Paragould 20:47.1 6:42/M
90 79 137 Brian Breismeister Batesville High School 20:50.4 6:43/M
91 80 118 Joey White Alma High School 20:52.6 6:44/M
92 81 376 Ben Silvas Farmington High School 20:53.3 6:44/M
93 82 375 Connor Kersey Farmington High School 20:54.0 6:45/M
94 83 610 Collin Gallimore Lakeside (HS) High School 20:57.3 6:45/M
95 84 784 Brandon Shahim Pulaski Academy 21:07.9 6:49/M
96 85 617 Jordan Stafford Lakeside (HS) High School 21:18.7 6:52/M
97 86 750 Ro Jon Barnett Parkview High School 21:21.1 6:53/M
98 87 116 Montana Webb Alma High School 21:21.5 6:53/M
99 (> 7) 324 Edgar Espinoza DeQueen High School 21:27.2 6:55/M
100 88 787 Jake White Pulaski Academy 21:27.8 6:55/M
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 89 258 Gustavo Almarez Clarksville High School 21:30.9 6:56/M
102 (< 5) 917 David Winstead Sylvan Hills High School 21:48.2 7:02/M
103 90 611 Cj Lance Lakeside (HS) High School 21:50.6 7:03/M
104 (> 7) 614 Gregory Pierce Lakeside (HS) High School 22:03.9 7:07/M
105 91 454 Carson Cone Greene County Tech 22:08.4 7:08/M
106 92 153 Colton Bowman Beebe High School 22:08.5 7:08/M
107 93 110 Parker Edwards Alma High School 22:10.5 7:09/M
108 94 450 Blake Traffanstedt Greenbrier High School 22:13.5 7:10/M
109 (> 7) 264 Brando Santacruz Clarksville High School 22:15.2 7:11/M
110 95 115 Cole Spencer Alma High School 22:19.4 7:12/M
111 96 786 Wilson Waugh Pulaski Academy 22:19.4 7:12/M
112 97 138 Jesus Figeroa Batesville High School 22:22.5 7:13/M
113 98 143 Jacob Smith Batesville High School 22:25.5 7:14/M
114 99 927 Noah Echols Valley View High School 22:28.7 7:15/M
115 100 158 Sam McCoy Beebe High School 22:32.1 7:16/M
116 101 755 Dalessandro Verdin Parkview High School 22:35.6 7:17/M
117 (< 5) 1761 David Pantoja Paragould 22:41.0 7:19/M
118 (> 7) 260 David Delgado Clarksville High School 22:42.8 7:19/M
119 102 451 Nathan Young Greenbrier High School 22:44.6 7:20/M
120 103 782 Spencer Davis Pulaski Academy 22:50.3 7:22/M
121 104 659 Antonio Yambot Magnolia High School 22:53.7 7:23/M
122 105 448 Jesse McCellan Greenbrier High School 23:14.9 7:30/M
123 106 930 Tyler Lawson Valley View High School 23:17.7 7:31/M
124 107 114 Fransico Pina Alma High School 23:21.4 7:32/M
125 (> 7) 152 Kaleb Ballard Beebe High School 23:26.8 7:34/M
126 (> 7) 136 Hunter Barnett Batesville High School 23:39.5 7:38/M
127 108 113 Hunter Padilla Alma High School 23:55.5 7:43/M
128 109 929 Zeke Hundley Valley View High School 24:08.1 7:47/M
129 110 753 Timothy McCoy Parkview High School 24:10.9 7:48/M
130 (> 7) 656 Alex Sigola Magnolia High School 24:22.1 7:52/M
131 (< 5) 708 John Hopkins Morrilton Senior High School 24:25.0 7:53/M
132 111 456 Dakota Hudson Greene County Tech 24:31.3 7:55/M
133 112 928 Jacob Goad Valley View High School 24:57.4 8:03/M
134 113 751 Andres Godinez Parkview High School 25:04.3 8:05/M
135 114 785 Jackson Turiff Pulaski Academy 25:07.1 8:06/M
136 115 783 Taylor Love Pulaski Academy 25:25.8 8:12/M
137 (> 7) 781 Cal Chaney Pulaski Academy 26:00.7 8:23/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
5A Boys
State XC Meet
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Maumelle High School 44 1 4 9 11 19 20 27
Top 5 Times: 1:26:24.0
2 Harrison High School 66 2 3 14 23 24 49 52
Top 5 Times: 1:27:00.5
3 Vilonia High School 110 6 18 25 30 31 36 43
Top 5 Times: 1:30:15.2
4 LR Christian Academy 115 12 13 21 32 37 39 45
Top 5 Times: 1:30:39.5
5 Magnolia High School 119 8 10 26 29 46 47 104
Top 5 Times: 1:30:40.2
6 DeQueen High School 216 28 33 38 48 69 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:35:09.4
7 Clarksville High School 218 7 40 53 55 63 71 89
Top 5 Times: 1:35:30.5
8 Beebe High School 242 16 35 41 72 78 92 100
Top 5 Times: 1:36:25.5
9 Greenbrier High School 256 5 22 65 70 94 102 105
Top 5 Times: 1:37:46.1
10 Batesville High School 268 34 44 54 57 79 97 98
Top 5 Times: 1:37:57.7
11 Lakeside (HS) High School 291 17 56 58 77 83 85 90
Top 5 Times: 1:39:07.1
12 Greene County Tech 303 42 62 64 67 68 91 111
Top 5 Times: 1:39:14.5
13 Farmington High School 349 59 61 66 81 82
Top 5 Times: 1:41:44.4
14 Alma High School 370 15 80 87 93 95 107 108
Top 5 Times: 1:44:35.3
15 Valley View High School 405 51 73 76 99 106 109 112
Top 5 Times: 1:46:01.1
16 Pulaski Academy 431 60 84 88 96 103 114 115
Top 5 Times: 1:47:40.1
17 Parkview High School 460 50 86 101 110 113
Top 5 Times: 1:52:30.5
Inc. Morrilton Senior High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Sylvan Hills High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Paragould 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
5A Boys
State XC Meet
Maumelle High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:26:24.0 Average Time: 17:16.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 673 Dylan Douglas 1 1 16:22.1 16:22.1 0:00.0
2 675 Jackson Fry 4 5 17:04.0 33:26.1 0:41.8
3 680 Tate Whaley 9 14 17:28.1 50:54.2 1:05.9
4 679 Carter Reynolds 11 25 17:30.6 1:08:24.9 1:08.5
5 678 Tray Odom 19 44 17:59.1 1:26:24.0 1:36.9
6 674 Mac Fox 20 64 18:01.8 1:44:25.9 1:39.6
7 677 Tyler Harrod 27 91 18:15.0 2:02:40.9 1:52.8
8 676 Asher Hamlin More Than 7 18:36.2 2:21:17.2 2:14.1
9 681 Parker Brannon More Than 7 18:48.5 2:40:05.7 2:26.3
Harrison High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:27:00.5 Average Time: 17:24.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 523 Seth Waters 2 2 16:22.1 16:22.1 0:00.0
2 520 Zach Powers 3 5 16:37.9 33:00.1 0:15.8
3 522 Hunter Thompson 14 19 17:46.8 50:47.0 1:24.6
4 518 Todd Johnson 23 42 18:05.1 1:08:52.1 1:42.9
5 524 Tyler Wilson 24 66 18:08.3 1:27:00.5 1:46.2
6 519 Josiah Phillips 49 115 19:14.6 1:46:15.2 2:52.5
7 517 Nicholas Dillon 52 167 19:26.2 2:05:41.4 3:04.0
8 521 Cy Spears More Than 7 20:30.9 2:26:12.3 4:08.7
Vilonia High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:30:15.2 Average Time: 18:03.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 947 Jd Otts 6 6 17:13.8 17:13.8 0:00.0
2 948 Jason Rail 18 24 17:55.6 35:09.4 0:41.7
3 942 Ethan Janski 25 49 18:11.1 53:20.6 0:57.3
4 941 Thomas Hutchinson 30 79 18:26.4 1:11:47.0 1:12.5
5 946 Kent Luck 31 110 18:28.1 1:30:15.2 1:14.3
6 943 Brody Johnson 36 146 18:41.0 1:48:56.2 1:27.2
7 949 Carson Willhite 43 189 18:59.1 2:07:55.3 1:45.2
8 944 Caleb Johnson More Than 7 19:19.0 2:27:14.4 2:05.1
9 945 Hunter Kelley More Than 7 20:15.1 2:47:29.5 3:01.2
LR Christian Academy Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:30:39.5 Average Time: 18:07.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 631 Josh Franco 12 12 17:39.2 17:39.2 0:00.0
2 630 Zach Blocker 13 25 17:42.3 35:21.6 0:03.0
3 629 Ben Blocker 21 46 18:03.3 53:24.9 0:24.0
4 636 Harrison Wade 32 78 18:33.0 1:11:57.9 0:53.7
5 632 Jackson Landers 37 115 18:41.6 1:30:39.5 1:02.3
6 634 Witt Parkinson 39 154 18:48.8 1:49:28.4 1:09.5
7 637 Andrew Wood 45 199 19:07.2 2:08:35.6 1:27.9
8 635 Harrison Roberts More Than 7 19:31.6 2:28:07.3 1:52.3
9 633 Parker Moore More Than 7 20:12.7 2:48:20.0 2:33.4
Magnolia High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:30:40.2 Average Time: 18:08.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 653 Patrick Daniel 8 8 17:24.9 17:24.9 0:00.0
2 651 John Barham 10 18 17:29.5 34:54.5 0:04.5
3 654 Javier Guzman 26 44 18:11.6 53:06.1 0:46.6
4 652 Skyler Baskin 29 73 18:24.9 1:11:31.1 0:59.9
5 655 Carter Pyle 46 119 19:09.1 1:30:40.2 1:44.2
6 658 Cameron Wooton 47 166 19:12.9 1:49:53.1 1:47.9
7 659 Antonio Yambot 104 270 22:53.7 2:12:46.9 5:28.7
8 656 Alex Sigola More Than 7 24:22.1 2:37:09.0 6:57.1
DeQueen High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.4 Average Time: 19:01.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 328 Jair Patricio 28 28 18:21.4 18:21.4 0:00.0
2 321 Gustavo Arce 33 61 18:37.9 36:59.4 0:16.4
3 329 Asael Sanchez 38 99 18:44.4 55:43.8 0:22.9
4 326 Hector Hernandez 48 147 19:13.7 1:14:57.6 0:52.2
5 323 Jesus Cisneros 69 216 20:11.8 1:35:09.4 1:50.3
6 322 Jesus Buendia 74 290 20:21.9 1:55:31.4 2:00.5
7 325 Adrian Hernandez 75 365 20:28.8 2:16:00.2 2:07.3
8 327 Noe Lopez More Than 7 20:40.3 2:36:40.5 2:18.8
9 324 Edgar Espinoza More Than 7 21:27.2 2:58:07.8 3:05.8
Clarksville High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:35:30.5 Average Time: 19:06.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 266 Tanner Wesbrook 7 7 17:20.8 17:20.8 0:00.0
2 259 Pedro Carrillo 40 47 18:52.4 36:13.3 1:31.5
3 265 Trever Scaccia 53 100 19:30.5 55:43.8 2:09.6
4 263 Simon Ramirez 55 155 19:47.1 1:15:30.9 2:26.2
5 262 Misael Perez 63 218 19:59.6 1:35:30.5 2:38.7
6 261 Luis Garcia 71 289 20:15.8 1:55:46.3 2:54.9
7 258 Gustavo Almarez 89 378 21:30.9 2:17:17.3 4:10.0
8 264 Brando Santacruz More Than 7 22:15.2 2:39:32.6 4:54.3
9 260 David Delgado More Than 7 22:42.8 3:02:15.4 5:21.9
Beebe High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:36:25.5 Average Time: 19:17.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 157 Gus McCoy 16 16 17:52.0 17:52.0 0:00.0
2 154 Colin Brock 35 51 18:39.2 36:31.2 0:47.1
3 156 Sean Langley 41 92 18:54.4 55:25.6 1:02.3
4 151 Logan Archer 72 164 20:19.5 1:15:45.2 2:27.4
5 155 Justin Grandfield 78 242 20:40.3 1:36:25.5 2:48.2
6 153 Colton Bowman 92 334 22:08.5 1:58:34.1 4:16.4
7 158 Sam McCoy 100 434 22:32.1 2:21:06.3 4:40.0
8 152 Kaleb Ballard More Than 7 23:26.8 2:44:33.1 5:34.7
Greenbrier High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:37:46.1 Average Time: 19:33.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 446 Ian Kelly 5 5 17:08.9 17:08.9 0:00.0
2 445 Spencer Demers 22 27 18:05.1 35:14.1 0:56.1
3 449 Jack Smith 65 92 20:04.9 55:19.0 2:55.9
4 444 Beau Berry 70 162 20:13.5 1:15:32.6 3:04.5
5 450 Blake Traffanstedt 94 256 22:13.5 1:37:46.1 5:04.5
6 451 Nathan Young 102 358 22:44.6 2:00:30.8 5:35.6
7 448 Jesse McCellan 105 463 23:14.9 2:23:45.7 6:05.9
Batesville High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 1:37:57.7 Average Time: 19:35.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 142 Trey Peugeot 34 34 18:38.2 18:38.2 0:00.0
2 140 Alex Keister 44 78 19:06.0 37:44.3 0:27.7
3 144 Corbyn Snell 54 132 19:34.4 57:18.7 0:56.1
4 139 Peyton Fowler 57 189 19:48.4 1:17:07.2 1:10.1
5 137 Brian Breismeister 79 268 20:50.4 1:37:57.7 2:12.2
6 138 Jesus Figeroa 97 365 22:22.5 2:00:20.2 3:44.2
7 143 Jacob Smith 98 463 22:25.5 2:22:45.8 3:47.2
8 136 Hunter Barnett More Than 7 23:39.5 2:46:25.4 5:01.2
Lakeside (HS) High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:39:07.1 Average Time: 19:49.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 612 Matthew Mcfadden 17 17 17:53.7 17:53.7 0:00.0
2 616 Nathan Reynolds 56 73 19:47.9 37:41.7 1:54.1
3 615 John David Provins 58 131 19:50.4 57:32.1 1:56.6
4 613 Brandon Otwell 77 208 20:37.5 1:18:09.7 2:43.8
5 610 Collin Gallimore 83 291 20:57.3 1:39:07.1 3:03.5
6 617 Jordan Stafford 85 376 21:18.7 2:00:25.8 3:24.9
7 611 Cj Lance 90 466 21:50.6 2:22:16.5 3:56.8
8 614 Gregory Pierce More Than 7 22:03.9 2:44:20.4 4:10.1
Greene County Tech Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 303 Team Score (times): 1:39:14.5 Average Time: 19:50.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 Jon Carter 42 42 18:55.6 18:55.6 0:00.0
2 455 Cruz Hill 62 104 19:58.4 38:54.0 1:02.7
3 457 Yusif Sharhon 64 168 20:00.5 58:54.6 1:04.9
4 458 Jonah Warmath 67 235 20:09.8 1:19:04.4 1:14.1
5 452 Hunter Berry 68 303 20:10.0 1:39:14.5 1:14.3
6 454 Carson Cone 91 394 22:08.4 2:01:23.0 3:12.8
7 456 Dakota Hudson 111 505 24:31.3 2:25:54.3 5:35.7
Farmington High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:41:44.4 Average Time: 20:20.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 372 Tysen Barbour 59 59 19:51.6 19:51.6 0:00.0
2 373 Taylor Carbonel 61 120 19:55.7 39:47.4 0:04.1
3 374 Trenton Irwin 66 186 20:09.6 59:57.0 0:17.9
4 376 Ben Silvas 81 267 20:53.3 1:20:50.3 1:01.6
5 375 Connor Kersey 82 349 20:54.0 1:41:44.4 1:02.4
Alma High School Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 370 Team Score (times): 1:44:35.3 Average Time: 20:55.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 112 Caleb Osman 15 15 17:51.1 17:51.1 0:00.0
2 118 Joey White 80 95 20:52.6 38:43.8 3:01.5
3 116 Montana Webb 87 182 21:21.5 1:00:05.3 3:30.3
4 110 Parker Edwards 93 275 22:10.5 1:22:15.9 4:19.4
5 115 Cole Spencer 95 370 22:19.4 1:44:35.3 4:28.2
6 114 Fransico Pina 107 477 23:21.4 2:07:56.7 5:30.3
7 113 Hunter Padilla 108 585 23:55.5 2:31:52.3 6:04.3
Valley View High School Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.1 Average Time: 21:12.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 924 Avery Aquino 51 51 19:22.8 19:22.8 0:00.0
2 925 Ben Campbell 73 124 20:21.9 39:44.8 0:59.1
3 931 Nathan Vestal 76 200 20:29.8 1:00:14.6 1:06.9
4 927 Noah Echols 99 299 22:28.7 1:22:43.3 3:05.8
5 930 Tyler Lawson 106 405 23:17.7 1:46:01.1 3:54.8
6 929 Zeke Hundley 109 514 24:08.1 2:10:09.2 4:45.2
7 928 Jacob Goad 112 626 24:57.4 2:35:06.7 5:34.6
Pulaski Academy Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 1:47:40.1 Average Time: 21:32.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 780 Robert Cain 60 60 19:54.5 19:54.5 0:00.0
2 784 Brandon Shahim 84 144 21:07.9 41:02.5 1:13.3
3 787 Jake White 88 232 21:27.8 1:02:30.4 1:33.2
4 786 Wilson Waugh 96 328 22:19.4 1:24:49.8 2:24.8
5 782 Spencer Davis 103 431 22:50.3 1:47:40.1 2:55.7
6 785 Jackson Turiff 114 545 25:07.1 2:12:47.3 5:12.5
7 783 Taylor Love 115 660 25:25.8 2:38:13.1 5:31.2
8 781 Cal Chaney More Than 7 26:00.7 3:04:13.9 6:06.1
Parkview High School Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 460 Team Score (times): 1:52:30.5 Average Time: 22:30.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 754 Giancarlo Rodriguez 50 50 19:18.5 19:18.5 0:00.0
2 750 Ro Jon Barnett 86 136 21:21.1 40:39.6 2:02.5
3 755 Dalessandro Verdin 101 237 22:35.6 1:03:15.2 3:17.0
4 753 Timothy McCoy 110 347 24:10.9 1:27:26.2 4:52.4
5 751 Andres Godinez 113 460 25:04.3 1:52:30.5 5:45.7
Morrilton Senior High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 709 Alex Zangara Less Than 5 16:18.3 16:18.3 0:00.0
2 708 John Hopkins Less Than 5 24:25.0 40:43.3 8:06.7
Sylvan Hills High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 917 David Winstead Less Than 5 21:48.2 21:48.2 0:00.0
Paragould Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1760 Andrew Pantoja Less Than 5 19:15.2 19:15.2 0:00.0
2 1759 Joby Davault Less Than 5 20:47.1 40:02.3 1:31.9
3 1761 David Pantoja Less Than 5 22:41.0 1:02:43.3 3:25.8