Summer Roundup Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 29, 2014


Results By Race-Wizard.com


Olympic Men Men:
Olympic Athena Women:
Sprint Men Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Sprint Women Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Sprint Mixed Teams 0-99
Sprint Male/Female Teams Men: 0-99
Sprint Male/Female Teams Women: 0-99
Sprint Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Sprint Athena Women: 0-99
Ineligible Men:
Ineligible Women: 0-99

Sprint Men

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Christopher Hyatt 160 26 1 7:45.2 0:29.2 1 31:39.8 23.3mph 0:42.0 2 20:44.9 6:41/M 1:01:21.4
2 2 Shawn Wierick 44 33 2 9:20.2 0:20.0 2 32:18.6 22.8mph 0:26.2 1 20:21.7 6:34/M 1:02:47.0
3 3 Doug Fredrick 6 36 3 10:02.8 0:29.7 3 33:35.9 22.0mph 0:34.0 3 21:37.1 6:58/M 1:06:19.7
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brent Tininenko 75 53 1 8:37.6 0:40.4 1 33:00.8 22.4mph 0:25.8 1 23:44.6 7:39/M 1:06:29.3
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Blaine Jimerson 104 15 3 13:08.0 1:07.2 4 41:35.7 17.7mph 0:31.0 1 22:40.2 7:19/M 1:19:02.3
2 27 Steven Renn 66 1 12:59.8 1:30.7 3 40:36.0 18.2mph 0:48.7 2 25:23.5 8:11/M 1:21:18.9
3 47 Arturo Viers 170 18 4 15:14.8 1:25.9 1 38:51.8 19.0mph 1:45.0 4 31:20.9 10:06/M 1:28:38.6
4 51 John Rutter 3 19 2 13:07.4 1:38.2 5 46:48.7 15.8mph 0:39.8 3 27:56.1 9:01/M 1:30:10.4
5 57 Nathon Peterson 82 19 5 15:38.1 1:51.1 2 40:23.0 18.3mph 0:42.6 6 42:42.9 13:46/M 1:41:18.0
6 65 Joseph Price 65 6 29:16.6 2:57.2 6 49:18.0 15.0mph 1:11.6 5 35:23.9 11:25/M 1:58:07.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Jeffery Wright 5 24 1 12:34.3 0:47.5 1 42:50.3 17.2mph 1:18.5 2 26:25.7 8:31/M 1:23:56.4
2 48 Justin Kohley 36 24 2 14:21.3 1:23.5 2 47:18.7 15.6mph 0:50.4 1 24:57.8 8:03/M 1:28:51.8
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Jordan White 96 28 1 12:23.9 0:46.0 1 36:59.8 20.0mph 0:33.5 1 21:47.5 7:02/M 1:12:30.9
2 41 Brett Anderson 56 27 2 13:11.5 1:25.9 2 41:19.2 17.9mph 0:48.0 2 30:45.4 9:55/M 1:27:30.2
3 56 Scott Flewelling 157 25 3 14:05.0 4:43.2 3 48:13.6 15.3mph 1:55.1 3 32:07.0 10:22/M 1:41:04.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 ANTHONY MOSLEY 70 33 1 10:18.8 0:37.7 1 32:03.3 23.0mph 0:42.8 2 22:59.3 7:25/M 1:06:42.1
2 14 jereme glenn 8 34 2 11:52.7 1:34.5 2 36:20.1 20.3mph 0:34.3 1 22:33.1 7:16/M 1:12:54.9
3 15 Josh Doak 98 33 5 12:59.9 0:24.9 3 36:54.2 20.0mph 0:32.3 3 23:02.8 7:26/M 1:13:54.3
4 26 Gregory McEntire 23 30 3 12:15.8 1:24.0 4 39:28.1 18.7mph 1:08.7 5 26:40.4 8:36/M 1:20:57.1
5 31 Cole Shewmake 86 33 6 13:48.0 2:15.4 5 39:40.4 18.6mph 0:40.7 4 25:39.2 8:16/M 1:22:03.9
6 52 Russell Garner 11 30 8 19:24.1 0:39.9 7 45:20.6 16.3mph 1:08.2 6 27:31.8 8:53/M 1:34:04.8
7 55 Dave Miller 76 31 7 17:55.8 2:44.6 6 44:57.1 16.4mph 0:41.4 7 31:32.0 10:10/M 1:37:51.0
8 58 Bryan Miller 22 31 4 12:46.4 2:17.6 8 47:31.6 15.5mph 1:31.7 8 38:26.9 12:24/M 1:42:34.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Grant Dennis 78 37 2 12:18.0 0:56.2 1 32:56.1 22.4mph 0:43.7 2 21:17.1 6:52/M 1:08:11.2
2 9 Jacob Thompson 58 39 6 14:16.1 0:41.4 2 34:55.1 21.1mph 0:44.2 1 19:44.8 6:22/M 1:10:21.7
3 10 Dean Feuerborn 158 39 1 10:45.2 0:58.0 4 37:24.1 19.7mph 0:37.7 3 22:45.1 7:20/M 1:12:30.2
4 20 Sean Wright 119 36 7 15:01.3 0:41.9 3 36:01.0 20.5mph 1:06.9 6 24:10.0 7:48/M 1:17:01.3
5 29 Kevin Rieschick 24 39 8 16:17.4 1:14.3 5 38:55.6 19.0mph 0:54.1 5 23:59.7 7:44/M 1:21:21.3
6 34 Ryan Vincenzo 134 38 5 13:59.8 1:31.9 6 39:29.1 18.7mph 1:36.5 7 26:35.3 8:35/M 1:23:12.8
7 40 Bradley Creamer 91 37 3 12:28.1 1:03.0 7 40:21.6 18.3mph 1:15.4 9 30:59.1 10:00/M 1:26:07.4
8 54 chuck Sargent 139 36 9 17:42.1 3:36.2 8 48:32.4 15.2mph 0:39.7 8 27:03.2 8:44/M 1:37:33.9
9 61 ADAM WHITE 63 36 4 13:54.2 2:10.6 9 1:06:44.4 11.1mph 1:34.8 4 23:37.1 7:37/M 1:48:01.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kevin Gee 150 42 2 11:01.3 0:50.6 1 31:45.8 23.2mph 0:47.7 1 22:47.2 7:21/M 1:07:12.9
2 12 John Dawson 4 44 1 9:15.8 1:07.2 2 34:40.2 21.3mph 1:44.0 5 25:45.4 8:18/M 1:12:32.7
3 19 Monty Morgan 115 42 11 15:40.8 0:51.6 3 34:54.1 21.1mph 0:40.0 3 24:22.6 7:52/M 1:16:29.4
4 22 Rich Stewart 130 41 12 15:43.7 0:53.8 5 37:07.9 19.9mph 1:04.1 2 23:10.0 7:28/M 1:17:59.6
5 24 Shannon Drain 46 43 7 13:23.0 0:35.6 10 40:22.1 18.3mph 0:39.1 4 25:22.2 8:11/M 1:20:22.1
6 25 Denny Gillard 50 42 9 15:13.5 1:22.6 6 37:10.4 19.9mph 1:03.6 7 26:04.9 8:25/M 1:20:55.2
7 30 Mike Reasoner 89 42 4 12:49.6 0:48.9 8 38:44.3 19.1mph 0:52.1 8 28:40.2 9:15/M 1:21:55.3
8 32 Kevin Felts 171 42 3 12:45.9 1:04.9 4 36:26.0 20.3mph 1:13.9 10 30:39.6 9:53/M 1:22:10.4
9 33 Scott Woodward 167 43 10 15:29.3 1:24.2 9 39:12.8 18.8mph 1:06.6 6 25:48.6 8:19/M 1:23:01.7
10 38 RICHARD REED 87 43 8 14:48.9 0:38.9 7 38:42.6 19.1mph 1:19.5 9 29:04.6 9:23/M 1:24:34.8
11 43 Rick Schroeder 72 42 6 13:14.1 1:40.1 12 43:51.8 16.8mph 53:45.0     **:29/M 1:27:49.8
12 45 Phillip Butler 162 40 5 13:06.5 1:16.5 11 40:54.2 18.0mph 0:53.1 12 31:59.9 10:19/M 1:28:10.2
13 59 jeff kimbrough 163 43 13 19:59.1 1:57.8 13 44:03.3 16.8mph 1:33.6 13 36:07.1 11:39/M 1:43:41.0
14 64 Michael Nelson 105 42 14 21:18.3 1:55.3 14 56:32.0 13.1mph 1:39.5 11 31:35.2 10:11/M 1:53:00.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Clinton Petty 99 48 3 12:55.1 0:45.1 1 32:55.6 22.4mph 0:36.2 1 20:51.7 6:44/M 1:08:04.0
2 35 Reed Hoagland 107 45 4 16:27.3 2:15.3 2 39:06.2 18.9mph 1:14.2 2 24:28.8 7:54/M 1:23:32.0
3 49 Bryan Smith 152 45 2 12:37.9 0:49.4 3 40:28.3 18.2mph 0:53.5 3 34:25.6 11:06/M 1:29:14.8
4 62 Frank Thompson 109 45 5 24:22.0 1:02.3 4 43:24.5 17.0mph 0:59.0 4 39:18.1 12:41/M 1:49:06.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Terry Myers 54 51 7 16:01.2 0:44.0 1 33:43.6 21.9mph 1:06.2 2 22:34.1 7:17/M 1:14:09.4
2 17 Jeff LaFerla 83 52 3 12:54.9 1:11.5 2 35:57.7 20.5mph 1:09.8 3 23:23.7 7:33/M 1:14:37.9
3 37 DAN KOEHN 102 53 6 15:19.2 1:36.6 4 39:40.1 18.6mph 0:55.4 5 26:26.6 8:32/M 1:23:58.0
4 39 James Connery 113 50 5 15:03.1 1:40.2 5 39:54.8 18.5mph 0:35.6 7 28:11.4 9:05/M 1:25:25.4
5 42 Randy Cason 92 51 8 16:22.8 2:01.3 3 39:33.4 18.7mph 0:36.0 8 29:05.8 9:23/M 1:27:39.5
6 44 Audie Dennis 126 53 9 16:33.8 1:20.3 8 43:02.4 17.1mph 0:52.7 4 26:04.8 8:25/M 1:27:54.3
7 46 Russell Viers 169 50 2 12:31.9 1:50.7 7 43:01.5 17.2mph 1:26.5 9 29:32.5 9:32/M 1:28:23.2
8 50 Ron Sparlin 9 53 10 21:42.5 2:05.5 9 43:09.8 17.1mph 0:34.7 1 22:34.0 7:17/M 1:30:06.7
9 53 Mark Cone 143 52 4 14:32.7 1:45.7 6 40:15.5 18.3mph 1:52.8 10 38:42.9 12:29/M 1:37:09.8
10 60 Scott Rampy 148 50 1 10:54.9 1:04.7 10 1:06:03.7 11.2mph 0:45.4 6 26:49.5 8:39/M 1:45:38.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Bryan Miller 21 58 2 11:49.1 1:42.6 3 36:36.4 20.2mph 1:06.6 1 21:25.1 6:55/M 1:12:40.0
2 18 Bill Sorrick 146 58 3 12:56.1 0:33.1 1 33:07.7 22.3mph 0:22.4 2 28:24.5 9:10/M 1:15:23.9
3 21 Dan Stoecklein 159 56 1 10:16.1 0:46.2 2 36:13.7 20.4mph 0:59.8 3 29:35.9 9:33/M 1:17:51.9
4 63 Brad Lankford 161 59 4 23:56.0 2:29.5 4 43:42.1 16.9mph 1:19.7 4 41:11.3 13:17/M 1:52:38.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 john ingram 137 63 2 15:18.5 1:03.4 1 37:09.6 19.9mph 0:52.4 1 26:56.2 8:41/M 1:21:20.4
 

Sprint Women

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kate Landis 155 34 1 10:44.4 0:36.6 1 33:16.7 22.2mph 0:32.5 1 21:37.8 6:58/M 1:06:48.1
2 2 Deirdre Sheets 42 19 3 12:43.2 0:29.6 3 38:55.7 19.0mph 0:48.1 2 21:38.1 6:59/M 1:14:34.8
3 3 Cynthia Bradley 156 50 2 12:01.6 0:46.3 2 36:07.2 20.4mph 0:44.4 3 28:15.0 9:07/M 1:17:54.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Sharon Ice 45 45 1 20:20.7 1:10.7 1 40:14.6 18.3mph 0:43.9 1 23:16.4 7:30/M 1:25:46.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Allison Hubbard 127 24 1 11:42.6 0:44.4 1 36:51.4 20.0mph 0:42.8 2 28:14.1 9:06/M 1:18:15.4
2 17 Jacqueline Ford 172 22 4 16:35.6 1:49.5 2 44:47.8 16.5mph 0:32.4 1 24:26.9 7:53/M 1:28:12.4
3 33 Natalie Mulkey 2 20 2 13:51.9 1:48.7 4 52:06.2 14.2mph 0:41.5 3 29:51.3 9:38/M 1:38:19.7
4 41 Kendra Kohley 35 23 3 14:31.4 1:49.8 3 49:57.2 14.8mph 1:01.2 4 36:17.5 11:42/M 1:43:37.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 KRISTINA GSCHEIDLE 123 29 7 15:40.6 1:34.7 3 40:20.9 18.3mph 1:24.5 1 24:56.0 8:03/M 1:23:56.8
2 8 Marissa Love 106 26 6 14:18.3 0:49.3 4 42:07.7 17.5mph 0:42.4 2 26:09.4 8:26/M 1:24:07.2
3 16 Lauren Lehenbauer 88 27 1 8:19.7 1:34.7 6 49:13.0 15.0mph 0:37.3 3 27:56.5 9:01/M 1:27:41.3
4 21 Lauren White 15 27 5 13:47.1 0:28.4 5 43:18.5 17.0mph 0:26.8 4 31:30.2 10:10/M 1:29:31.1
5 25 Megan Ditty 90 28 3 13:10.1 1:04.6 2 39:10.9 18.8mph 1:12.5 6 37:02.2 11:57/M 1:31:40.5
6 39 Chrissy Williams 18 29 2 12:46.9 51:07.2 1 0:06.7 7380mph 0:29.4 7 37:36.6 12:08/M 1:42:07.0
7 47 Jody Kirk 110 26 4 13:44.4 2:01.8 7 56:24.0 13.1mph 0:39.7 5 35:32.5 11:28/M 1:48:22.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Debra Douglas 149 32 3 15:24.4 0:59.5 1 37:08.0 19.9mph 0:47.0 1 26:53.1 8:40/M 1:21:12.2
2 20 Lauren Cruse 10 32 2 13:22.0 0:55.4 2 43:09.4 17.1mph 1:07.1 4 30:51.6 9:57/M 1:29:25.7
3 26 Jennifer Shewmake 85 33 4 15:41.0 1:15.1 3 45:29.1 16.2mph 0:51.8 3 30:37.3 9:53/M 1:33:54.5
4 45 Erin Neblett 37 33 1 12:44.4 1:18.6 4 1:04:35.7 11.4mph 1:00.7 2 28:09.8 9:05/M 1:47:49.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jana Fidler 49 36 8 19:21.2 0:54.6 1 35:23.4 20.9mph 0:52.2 2 26:22.4 8:30/M 1:22:54.0
2 12 Julianna Rieschick 25 37 2 13:03.5 1:55.1 4 43:42.5 16.9mph 0:43.0 3 26:50.8 8:39/M 1:26:15.1
3 15 Holly Shilling 57 37 4 15:25.4 1:02.8 3 43:23.4 17.0mph 1:17.4 1 25:44.3 8:18/M 1:26:53.4
4 24 Kerri Sturgis 71 35 1 12:25.0 0:49.7 5 45:02.6 16.4mph 1:18.0 5 31:55.5 10:18/M 1:31:31.0
5 28 catherine heredia 111 38 7 19:08.1 1:23.1 9 46:20.4 15.9mph 0:42.7 4 27:53.1 9:00/M 1:35:27.7
6 29 Renee Gillard 51 38 5 15:42.5 1:19.0 6 45:07.3 16.4mph 0:47.3 7 32:46.5 10:34/M 1:35:42.8
7 30 Julie VanDeWege 26 35 6 16:39.4 1:22.8 7 45:38.5 16.2mph 0:34.4 6 32:03.1 10:20/M 1:36:18.4
8 35 Betsy Beck 124 36 3 14:20.8 1:10.0 8 46:14.2 16.0mph 0:40.0 9 36:40.7 11:50/M 1:39:06.0
9 43 Dana Williams 64 38 9 23:40.7 1:20.9 2 43:06.1 17.1mph 0:44.4 8 35:56.5 11:35/M 1:44:48.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Leigh Hudgings 116 42 1 13:32.7 2:10.8 1 40:28.1 18.2mph 1:50.5 1 28:12.0 9:06/M 1:26:14.3
2 38 Rachelle Smith 153 43 2 17:15.2 1:21.1 3 47:32.7 15.5mph 1:14.7 2 33:40.6 10:52/M 1:41:04.5
3 42 Robyn Gillum 121 42 3 20:04.3 2:04.8 2 43:50.3 16.8mph 1:10.8 4 36:46.4 11:52/M 1:43:56.8
4 49 Kelli Price 173 44 4 25:55.9 3:25.6 4 51:35.5 14.3mph 1:54.2 3 34:34.4 11:09/M 1:57:25.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Rhonda Welden 17 49 3 14:03.5 1:16.7 5 41:48.4 17.7mph 0:30.7 3 28:24.6 9:10/M 1:26:04.1
2 14 CHERYL KOEHN 101 48 2 13:43.7 1:33.2 4 41:35.9 17.7mph 1:31.1 2 28:15.6 9:07/M 1:26:39.8
3 22 Holly Mitchell 68 45 5 16:25.7 0:39.9 1 41:21.5 17.8mph 0:31.5 5 30:52.0 9:57/M 1:29:50.8
4 23 Stacy Bigelow 16 46 1 12:23.0 1:15.0 3 41:25.7 17.8mph 1:00.7 6 33:52.4 10:55/M 1:29:56.9
5 32 Lori Good 19 46 7 17:36.3 1:21.1 6 42:55.7 17.2mph 1:25.3 7 34:24.3 11:06/M 1:37:42.9
6 34 Karen Westerby 140 49 10 26:01.4 1:52.7 2 41:24.6 17.8mph 1:14.7 1 27:52.2 8:59/M 1:38:25.7
7 36 Kathy Jordan 112 48 9 22:18.8 1:15.2 8 44:54.6 16.4mph 1:24.5 4 29:30.8 9:31/M 1:39:24.1
8 37 Suzanne Sutton 13 49 4 15:43.5 1:37.6 7 44:13.3 16.7mph 1:41.4 9 36:29.1 11:46/M 1:39:45.0
9 46 Kimberly Traynor 142 46 6 17:15.1 2:44.3 10 52:03.8 14.2mph 1:30.8 8 34:33.4 11:09/M 1:48:07.6
10 48 Denise Wallace 94 46 8 17:44.1 3:21.8 9 47:25.9 15.6mph 2:24.7 10 41:44.4 13:28/M 1:52:41.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Tami Martin 128 53 4 15:39.8 0:51.2 1 40:47.6 18.1mph 1:31.0 1 27:40.0 8:55/M 1:26:29.8
2 18 Betsy Greehy 165 53 1 13:34.8 3:13.0 4 44:46.0 16.5mph 39:37.6     **:29/M 1:28:48.6
3 27 Teresa Cone 144 52 3 15:33.9 1:33.1 2 42:03.5 17.6mph 1:49.5 2 34:22.6 11:05/M 1:35:22.8
4 31 Townsley Dowler 138 53 2 13:52.1 1:59.5 3 42:54.2 17.2mph 1:43.3 4 36:53.1 11:54/M 1:37:22.4
5 40 Jeanne Porter 108 54 6 18:21.5 1:14.7 6 46:02.7 16.0mph 1:01.6 3 35:48.1 11:33/M 1:42:28.8
6 44 Sharon Hoke 151 53 5 17:35.1 1:41.9 5 45:44.5 16.1mph 0:53.6 5 39:15.5 12:40/M 1:45:10.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Karen Mulkey 28 56 1 12:28.4 1:00.5 1 41:47.7 17.7mph 1:21.5 1 32:45.4 10:34/M 1:29:23.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Becky Mitchell 84 65 1 32:19.1 3:01.8 1 1:00:44.0 12.2mph 1:58.7 1 38:18.6 12:21/M 2:16:22.4
 

Sprint Mixed Teams

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 We Tri 53 51 2 16:06.9 0:25.7 1 42:20.2 17.4mph 0:27.1 2 31:40.0 10:13/M 1:31:00.0
2 4 kenya catch us 147 46 4 30:24.1 0:21.7 2 45:56.2 16.1mph 1:16.2 3 32:20.9 10:26/M 1:50:19.2
 
Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 SBR Car 40 13 1 12:39.0 0:27.2 3 50:26.1 14.6mph 0:22.3 1 24:36.0 7:56/M 1:28:30.8
2 3 glen welden 14 73 3 17:08.3 0:33.4 4 52:52.4 14.0mph 1:32.8 4 36:07.1 11:39/M 1:48:14.2
 

Sprint Male/Female Teams

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Redneck Runners 74 44 2 16:32.4 0:27.0 1 46:14.5 16.0mph 0:25.2 1 23:53.2 7:42/M 1:27:32.5
2 5 Danny Middleton 81 44 3 16:49.6 0:26.6 3 46:52.6 15.7mph 1:13.2 2 30:22.9 9:48/M 1:35:45.1
3 6 Leslie Anne 60 49 1 15:28.1 0:30.3 2 46:51.8 15.8mph 1:31.5 3 33:32.3 10:49/M 1:37:54.3
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Athletes for Christ 47 31 1 7:48.7 0:44.1 1 31:21.5 23.5mph   1 17:17.3 5:35/M 56:08.1
2 2 BAM of G 100 41 3 12:56.2 0:33.0 2 33:07.3 22.3mph 0:22.6 2 24:31.9 7:55/M 1:11:31.1
3 3 team tricuspid 141 32 2 11:51.7 0:17.7 3 34:54.6 21.1mph 0:18.7 3 27:09.9 8:45/M 1:14:32.8
4 7 DB and Dan 80 45 5 30:22.2 0:26.6 4 42:39.5 17.3mph 1:37.7 4 31:45.9 10:15/M 1:46:52.1
5 8 PB 93 55 4 23:54.8 2:32.4 5 45:51.5 16.1mph 0:23.2 5 38:52.7 12:32/M 1:51:34.7
 

Sprint Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tim Oelke 168 42 2 12:18.3 1:26.8 1 33:50.5 21.8mph 1:00.3 4 29:41.3 9:35/M 1:18:17.4
2 2 Dennis Kimzey 41 29 4 12:49.1 1:07.9 3 38:08.9 19.4mph 1:04.0 2 28:23.3 9:09/M 1:21:33.4
3 3 James Kleine 154 27 8 16:25.1 1:19.5 7 41:23.7 17.8mph 1:05.5 1 23:25.4 7:33/M 1:23:39.4
4 4 Lance Martin 31 32 6 14:49.6 1:10.3 4 38:55.2 19.0mph 0:37.3 3 29:09.5 9:24/M 1:24:42.0
5 5 Daryl Hill 166 43 3 12:34.8 1:02.4 5 40:25.6 18.3mph 0:51.1 7 31:49.9 10:16/M 1:26:44.0
6 6 Patrick Carroll 30 53 1 12:11.5 0:53.5 9 43:00.9 17.2mph 1:19.4 6 31:48.2 10:15/M 1:29:13.6
7 7 Christopher Wilcox 52 43 9 16:26.8 0:52.7 2 36:22.2 20.3mph 1:29.6 8 34:02.4 10:59/M 1:29:13.8
8 8 Chad Kuehn 43 38 5 14:42.3 1:19.2 8 42:01.7 17.6mph 2:31.6 5 30:43.9 9:55/M 1:31:18.9
9 9 Darren Gibbs 79 31 7 15:00.0 2:40.2 6 41:02.2 18.0mph 2:24.6 9 36:59.9 11:56/M 1:38:07.1
 

Sprint Athena

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ------- S @ T ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Anna Noonoo 129 41 1 12:18.9 0:49.0 1 41:02.5 18.0mph 1:19.8 1 32:01.2 10:20/M 1:27:31.7
2 2 Katie Merrill 118 30 4 14:32.7 1:22.9 4 44:23.4 16.6mph 0:57.8 2 33:02.2 10:39/M 1:34:19.1
3 3 Heather Cribbs 122 33 3 13:30.0 0:56.3 2 41:25.1 17.8mph 1:10.6 4 37:30.5 12:06/M 1:34:32.7
4 4 Annie Thom 97 0 6 16:02.5 1:28.1 5 45:53.2 16.1mph 0:45.8 3 33:28.4 10:48/M 1:37:38.3
5 5 PINKY SMITH 125 43 2 13:05.6 2:10.1 3 43:47.3 16.9mph 1:30.0 7 50:18.3 16:14/M 1:50:51.4
6 6 Michelle Townsley 32 35 7 18:51.7 1:29.5 8 50:10.2 14.7mph 2:16.9 5 40:16.1 12:59/M 1:53:04.6
7 7 Joni Hudgings 117 44 5 14:36.0 2:36.2 6 46:39.9 15.8mph 1:14.8 8 51:21.4 16:34/M 1:56:28.5
8 8 Ms Shawn Crowley 20 54 8 21:14.2 2:53.1 7 48:37.3 15.2mph 3:08.0 6 47:56.4 15:28/M 2:03:49.2
 

Ineligible

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Mary Twarog 133 58 1 14:02.2 1:28.0 1 43:05.0 1:40.1 1 30:48.8 1:31:04.2