Cancer Challenge 10K/5K/1M Run Walk

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2014


Results By Race-Wizard.com

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hunt Bentonville AR 104 19 M 1 Top Fin 36:20.3 5:52/M
2 Dave Weston Bentonville AR 235 42 M 1 40-44 37:39.5 6:04/M
3 Eric Fernstrom Rogers AR 63 39 M 1 35-39 38:40.5 6:14/M
4 Dan Worley Bentonville AR 241 41 M 2 40-44 38:54.8 6:16/M
5 Bo Frohock stillwater OK 69 17 M 1 15-19 38:57.4 6:17/M
6 joe zeinner Bentonville AR 258 59 M 1 55-59 39:20.4 6:21/M
7 Cody Lawlis 264 32 M 1 30-34 39:30.0 6:22/M
8 Frank Arellano Rogers AR 251 48 M 1 45-49 39:45.3 6:25/M
9 Randy Johnson Fayetteville AR 112 53 M 1 50-54 40:09.8 6:29/M
10 Jay Ogle Stillwater OK 166 16 M 2 15-19 40:51.8 6:35/M
11 Abrena Rine Springale AR 261 32 F 1 Top Fin 41:37.7 6:43/M
12 Rachel Bender Bentonville AR 16 24 F 1 20-24 42:19.0 6:50/M
13 Clark Wolley Rogers AR 240 33 M 2 30-34 43:22.0 7:00/M
14 Vincent Reynolds Eureka Springs AR 184 56 M 2 55-59 43:36.5 7:02/M
15 Collin Krapf Bentonville AR 127 12 M 1 10-14 43:41.5 7:03/M
16 Grant Pledger Rogers AR 176 31 M 3 30-34 44:16.6 7:08/M
17 Andrew Finnegan Rogers AR 65 29 M 1 25-29 44:36.0 7:12/M
18 Mike Christenson Rogers AR 265 63 M 1 60-64 44:36.9 7:12/M
19 martha long houston TX 140 45 F 1 45-49 45:10.8 7:17/M
20 Tom Dougherty Rogers AR 52 54 M 2 50-54 45:17.0 7:18/M
21 Todd Kruempel Rogers AR 250 54 M 3 50-54 45:43.4 7:22/M
22 David Smith Bentonville AR 209 52 M 4 50-54 46:05.0 7:26/M
23 Laurie Currens Bella vista AR 48 44 F 1 40-44 46:06.2 7:26/M
24 Mike Ellis Cave Springs AR 57 47 M 2 45-49 46:16.6 7:28/M
25 Rick Rogers Bentonville AR 188 49 M 3 45-49 46:20.9 7:28/M
26 Dave Wilgus Bentonville AR 237 43 M 3 40-44 46:48.1 7:33/M
27 Jennifer Sorenson Bella Vista AR 212 35 F 1 35-39 47:42.3 7:42/M
28 Rebecca Wilson Humble TX 266 38 M 2 35-39 47:48.9 7:43/M
29 Chris Roy Bella Vista AR 193 35 M 3 35-39 48:02.1 7:45/M
30 John Watson Rogers AR 233 39 M 4 35-39 48:03.5 7:45/M
31 Daniel Martin Lowell AR 146 42 M 4 40-44 48:15.1 7:47/M
32 Bill GALLAWAY ROGERS AR 72 53 M 5 50-54 48:20.4 7:48/M
33 Matthew Day Fayetteville AR 50 33 M 4 30-34 48:23.4 7:48/M
34 Kristi Rogers Bentonville AR 189 49 F 2 45-49 48:30.4 7:49/M
35 Rustin Cunningham Springdale AR 263 42 M 5 40-44 48:38.5 7:51/M
36 AnneMarie Prestipino Fayetteville AR 179 22 F 2 20-24 48:39.0 7:51/M
37 Mark kilian bentonville AR 276 42 M 6 40-44 48:51.8 7:53/M
38 Eric Robinson Siloam Springs AR 187 39 M 5 35-39 49:09.5 7:56/M
39 elise rackley stillwater OK 181 15 F 1 15-19 49:30.2 7:59/M
40 Micheal Harris Bentonville AR 86 36 M 6 35-39 49:30.4 7:59/M
41 Spencer Booz Bentonville AR 21 53 M 6 50-54 49:52.2 8:03/M
42 Megan Seliga Centerton AR 201 29 F 1 25-29 49:52.3 8:03/M
43 Constance Townzen Rogers AR 223 49 F 3 45-49 49:53.5 8:03/M
44 Mason Wight Alma AR 236 18 M 3 15-19 50:02.1 8:04/M
45 Angela Fitch Stillwater OK 67 18 F 2 15-19 50:07.8 8:05/M
46 Cameron Garcia Bentonville AR 75 25 M 2 25-29 50:16.3 8:06/M
47 Lynn Martin Alma AR 147 47 F 4 45-49 50:21.7 8:07/M
48 Amanda Land Little Rock AR 129 28 F 2 25-29 50:59.7 8:13/M
49 Timothy Knodel Valdosta GA 124 32 M 5 30-34 51:30.4 8:18/M
50 Travis Lane bentonville AR 130 40 M 7 40-44 51:31.3 8:19/M
51 Deron Gardner Bentonville AR 76 37 M 7 35-39 52:08.6 8:25/M
52 Fred Spies Fayetteville AR 215 61 M 2 60-64 52:12.2 8:25/M
53 Bill Norman Bentonville AR 163 35 M 8 35-39 52:34.4 8:29/M
54 Jamie Huneycutt Fayetteville AR 102 55 F 1 55-59 52:41.0 8:30/M
55 Steph Pendegraft Mountain Home AR 173 39 F 2 35-39 52:41.9 8:30/M
56 Holly Shilling Rogers AR 254 36 F 3 35-39 52:42.8 8:30/M
57 David Fish Rogers AR 66 43 M 8 40-44 52:54.3 8:32/M
58 david cawein Morrilton AR 35 61 M 3 60-64 52:57.6 8:32/M
59 Shaun Black Bentonville AR 18 35 M 9 35-39 52:59.7 8:33/M
60 Andrea Penner Springdale AR 174 33 F 1 30-34 53:28.2 8:37/M
61 Kathy Langford Ft. Smith AR 131 56 F 2 55-59 53:32.1 8:38/M
62 Cody Roberts watts OK 185 31 M 6 30-34 53:40.5 8:39/M
63 Kacie Larkin Siloam Springs AR 132 24 F 3 20-24 53:46.5 8:40/M
64 Joe Sainz Eureka Springs AR 195 42 M 9 40-44 54:09.5 8:44/M
65 Mark Burrell Rogers AR 30 52 M 7 50-54 54:11.4 8:44/M
66 Wylie Luther Springdale AR 145 58 M 3 55-59 54:24.5 8:46/M
67 Janie Blanchard Rogers AR 19 40 F 2 40-44 54:24.9 8:46/M
68 Michelle Allder Rogers AR 6 38 F 4 35-39 54:30.1 8:47/M
69 Roger Crawford Springdale AR 46 47 M 4 45-49 54:39.9 8:49/M
70 Sennet Oliver Bentonville AR 167 35 F 5 35-39 54:44.3 8:50/M
71 Beth Knodel Valdosta GA 125 33 F 2 30-34 54:53.2 8:51/M
72 Stephanie Tancous rogers AR 255 29 F 3 25-29 54:56.3 8:52/M
73 Mike Hooper Rogers AR 98 44 M 10 40-44 54:58.1 8:52/M
74 Randy Craig Bentonville AR 45 53 M 8 50-54 55:02.9 8:53/M
75 Bobby Le Fayetteville AR 135 36 M 10 35-39 55:04.2 8:53/M
76 Kim Murie Fayetteville AR 160 40 F 3 40-44 55:22.7 8:56/M
77 Tessa Young Bentonville AR 245 30 F 3 30-34 55:26.1 8:56/M
78 Balagopal Kannampallil Springdale AR 119 31 M 7 30-34 55:31.5 8:57/M
79 Ashley Meins Bentonville AR 152 35 F 6 35-39 55:33.9 8:58/M
80 William Ross Bentonville AR 191 38 M 11 35-39 55:39.1 8:59/M
81 Elvis Phipps Witter AR 268 48 M 5 45-49 55:45.1 9:00/M
82 Kattie Allen Bentonville AR 7 32 F 4 30-34 55:50.0 9:00/M
83 Mike Burnett Bentonville AR 29 31 M 8 30-34 55:51.4 9:00/M
84 Heather Ramsey Rogers AR 182 38 F 7 35-39 56:01.7 9:02/M
85 Jennifer Duttle Bella Vista AR 274 29 F 4 25-29 56:12.2 9:04/M
86 Kelsey Lawlis Russellville AR 133 31 F 5 30-34 56:14.6 9:04/M
87 Dion Francis Fayetteville AR 68 24 M 1 20-24 56:24.5 9:06/M
88 Miguel Sandoval rogers AR 196 30 M 9 30-34 56:38.5 9:08/M
89 Brooke Walker Rogers AR 231 30 F 6 30-34 56:39.6 9:08/M
90 Justin Bland Fayetteville AR 20 33 M 10 30-34 56:41.1 9:09/M
91 Brian Mosbeck Fayetteville AR 157 49 M 6 45-49 56:41.7 9:09/M
92 Michael Herald Lowell AR 89 33 M 11 30-34 56:44.5 9:09/M
93 Drew Collom Bentonville AR 257 56 M 4 55-59 56:49.4 9:10/M
94 Beth Brown Bentonville AR 26 56 F 3 55-59 56:50.1 9:10/M
95 Christopher Rosen Fayetteville AR 190 36 M 12 35-39 56:52.3 9:10/M
96 Alejandro Mesta rogers AR 155 27 M 3 25-29 56:54.6 9:11/M
97 Tyler Johnson Springdale AR 111 21 M 2 20-24 57:15.6 9:14/M
98 Paul Barney Bentonville AR 9 48 M 7 45-49 57:49.6 9:20/M
99 Emily Lukas Paris AR 143 27 F 5 25-29 58:23.6 9:25/M
100 Betty Ryan Siloam Springs AR 246 65 F 1 65-99 58:58.4 9:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Liz Harless Bentonville AR 84 47 F 5 45-49 59:00.1 9:31/M
102 Greg Puckett Fayetteville AR 180 40 M 11 40-44 59:03.1 9:31/M
103 Shannon Snow Springdlale MN 210 41 F 4 40-44 59:04.7 9:32/M
104 Bob Taylor Bella Vista AR 221 40 M 12 40-44 59:13.5 9:33/M
105 Charla Parrish Alma AR 169 48 F 6 45-49 59:18.4 9:34/M
106 Angie Roy Bella Vista AR 192 35 F 8 35-39 59:22.5 9:35/M
107 Erica Hill Fort Smith AR 94 32 F 7 30-34 59:40.1 9:37/M
108 Paul Butry Alma AR 31 68 M 1 65-99 1:00:01.6 9:41/M
109 Jessica Johnson Fayetteville AR 248 32 F 8 30-34 1:00:10.5 9:42/M
110 Jeffrey Melton Bentonville AR 154 38 M 13 35-39 1:00:26.6 9:45/M
111 Cathy Bell Bella Vista AR 15 42 F 5 40-44 1:00:28.9 9:45/M
112 Esther Wills Fayetteville AR 239 26 F 6 25-29 1:00:29.4 9:45/M
113 Candice Schulte Fayetteville AR 198 34 F 9 30-34 1:00:33.2 9:46/M
114 Ellie Bunde Rogers AR 28 33 F 10 30-34 1:00:37.3 9:47/M
115 Amber Carson Fayetteville AR 33 24 F 4 20-24 1:00:40.7 9:47/M
116 Danielle Feldheim Fayetteville AR 62 22 F 5 20-24 1:00:53.3 9:49/M
117 Miranda ODell Pea Ridge AR 165 34 F 11 30-34 1:00:58.2 9:50/M
118 Tony Muff Seligman MO 159 42 M 13 40-44 1:01:00.4 9:50/M
119 Rosalie Beaver Rogers AR 13 58 F 4 55-59 1:01:00.5 9:50/M
120 Michael Joubert Rogers AR 118 48 M 8 45-49 1:01:10.3 9:52/M
121 Kevin Kelly Lincoln AR 121 44 M 14 40-44 1:01:13.2 9:52/M
122 Marnie Schipper Rogers AR 197 45 F 7 45-49 1:01:15.7 9:53/M
123 Aimee Jones Fayetteville AR 117 29 F 7 25-29 1:01:23.8 9:54/M
124 naipaula kerr bentonville AR 249 46 F 8 45-49 1:01:33.9 9:56/M
125 Gretchen Brewer Decatur AR 23 40 F 6 40-44 1:01:47.0 9:58/M
126 Tracy Hopper Centerton AR 99 39 F 9 35-39 1:02:02.2 10:00/M
127 Steve Lowery Bentonville AR 141 32 M 12 30-34 1:02:19.0 10:03/M
128 Alisha Dalmut Rogers AR 49 30 F 12 30-34 1:02:21.5 10:03/M
129 Jenna Harris Little Rock AR 85 26 F 8 25-29 1:02:24.7 10:04/M
130 Christy Norwood Springdale AR 164 34 F 13 30-34 1:02:24.8 10:04/M
131 Caren Parks Bentonville AR 168 53 F 1 50-54 1:02:36.1 10:06/M
132 AIMEE TREECE fayetteville AR 225 33 F 14 30-34 1:02:37.1 10:06/M
133 Christina Day Fayetteville AR 51 31 F 15 30-34 1:02:46.4 10:07/M
134 Bailey Hill Fayetteville AR 92 16 F 3 15-19 1:02:55.7 10:09/M
135 Jenny Smith Bentonville AR 260 26 F 9 25-29 1:02:58.3 10:09/M
136 Melissa Fink Springdale AR 64 39 F 10 35-39 1:03:01.9 10:10/M
137 Samantha Randolph Bentonville AR 183 32 F 16 30-34 1:03:09.3 10:11/M
138 David Cagle Springdale 269 46 M 9 45-49 1:03:20.8 10:13/M
139 Meredith Adair Bentonville AR 5 32 F 17 30-34 1:03:29.3 10:14/M
140 Charles Kihn Bentonville AR 122 54 M 9 50-54 1:03:32.2 10:15/M
141 Darren Townzen Rogers AR 224 48 M 10 45-49 1:03:56.2 10:19/M
142 Brittney Hillegass Fayetteville AR 95 27 F 10 25-29 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
143 Jenitzaline Riveria Bentonville AR 270 34 F 18 30-34 1:04:09.5 10:21/M
144 Amy Coates Springdale AR 42 37 F 11 35-39 1:04:20.3 10:23/M
145 Jill Staugaard Bella Vista AR 217 35 F 12 35-39 1:04:27.0 10:24/M
146 Chancellor Loken Centerton AR 138 12 M 2 10-14 1:04:30.2 10:24/M
147 Alicia Fuentes Rogers AR 71 30 F 19 30-34 1:04:44.8 10:26/M
148 Holli Hill Fayetteville AR 93 38 F 13 35-39 1:04:48.5 10:27/M
149 Brent Tweedy Rogers AR 227 37 M 14 35-39 1:04:50.5 10:27/M
150 JILL YANKOW SPRINGDALE AR 244 34 F 20 30-34 1:05:30.7 10:34/M
151 James Ivie Bentonville AR 108 50 M 10 50-54 1:05:41.2 10:36/M
152 Nicole Victoria Rogers AR 252 26 F 11 25-29 1:05:44.3 10:36/M
153 Jeff Jones Neosho MO 115 60 M 4 60-64 1:05:51.9 10:37/M
154 Mark Lancaster Bentonville AR 272 50 M 11 50-54 1:05:59.8 10:39/M
155 Kris Reece Williams Bokoshe OK 238 40 F 7 40-44 1:06:16.1 10:41/M
156 Tammey Shaffer Bella Vista AR 202 42 F 8 40-44 1:06:16.9 10:41/M
157 Angel Slinkard BENTONVILLE AR 204 40 F 9 40-44 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
158 Darryl Scroggins Rogers AR 262 62 M 5 60-64 1:06:17.5 10:41/M
159 sheila jones bentonville AR 113 40 F 10 40-44 1:06:21.1 10:42/M
160 Shauna Pierce Bentonville AR 175 33 F 21 30-34 1:06:23.5 10:42/M
161 Ken Clark Bella Vista AR 38 43 M 15 40-44 1:06:37.8 10:45/M
162 Murray Balk Frontenac KS 8 62 M 6 60-64 1:06:41.2 10:45/M
163 Nathan Conners rogers AR 256 27 M 4 25-29 1:06:56.1 10:48/M
164 Erica Jaramillo Lowell AR 109 31 F 22 30-34 1:06:56.2 10:48/M
165 Natalie Jones fayetteville AR 2 24 F 6 20-24 1:06:57.0 10:48/M
166 Scott Bingham Bentonville AR 17 39 M 15 35-39 1:07:04.4 10:49/M
167 Luis Angelo Garcia Bentonville AR 73 40 M 16 40-44 1:07:07.0 10:50/M
168 Jennifer Brown Bentonville AR 25 41 F 11 40-44 1:07:09.1 10:50/M
169 Cecilia Kathman Rogers AR 120 57 F 5 55-59 1:07:11.0 10:50/M
170 Layne Presley Rogers AR 178 53 M 12 50-54 1:07:15.1 10:51/M
171 Kelly Hamilton Rogers AR 83 49 F 9 45-49 1:07:16.8 10:51/M
172 Cherie Moye Rogers AR 158 61 F 1 60-64 1:07:17.7 10:51/M
173 Carole Swope Lincoln AR 220 72 F 2 65-99 1:07:20.3 10:52/M
174 Chelsea Cullum Colcord OK 275 28 F 12 25-29 1:07:26.2 10:53/M
175 Steve Beaver Rogers AR 12 58 M 5 55-59 1:07:30.0 10:53/M
176 Matthew Clark Springdale AR 40 29 M 5 25-29 1:07:38.6 10:55/M
177 Mikela Lemmon Bella Vista AR 267 34 F 23 30-34 1:07:40.7 10:55/M
178 Scott Garrett Bentonville AR 77 42 M 17 40-44 1:07:47.6 10:56/M
179 Rogelio Ibe Bentonville AR 105 34 M 13 30-34 1:07:48.8 10:56/M
180 Charles Halliburton Rogers AR 82 54 M 13 50-54 1:07:56.8 10:57/M
181 Jules Gianneschl Rogers AR 273 44 F 12 40-44 1:08:19.1 11:01/M
182 Amanda Gunther Fayetteville AR 80 26 F 13 25-29 1:08:21.9 11:01/M
183 Clara Mejstrik Bentonville AR 153 33 F 24 30-34 1:08:22.3 11:02/M
184 Missy Clifton Bentonville AR 41 40 F 13 40-44 1:08:23.1 11:02/M
185 Melisa Lufkin Rogers AR 142 38 F 14 35-39 1:08:23.4 11:02/M
186 Ashley Jones Neosho MO 114 34 F 25 30-34 1:08:48.5 11:06/M
187 Kevin Long Bentonville AR 139 47 M 11 45-49 1:08:57.4 11:07/M
188 coy west decatur AR 234 50 M 14 50-54 1:08:58.6 11:07/M
189 Donna Lukas Fayetteville AR 144 50 F 2 50-54 1:09:11.3 11:10/M
190 Gracie Griffin Fayetteville AR 79 45 F 10 45-49 1:09:33.6 11:13/M
191 Teri Hennessy Rogers AR 88 52 F 3 50-54 1:09:33.9 11:13/M
192 JOE JACKSON SPRINGDALE AR 253 34 M 14 30-34 1:10:01.6 11:18/M
193 windy hall springdale AR 81 39 F 15 35-39 1:10:11.6 11:19/M
194 Alaina Shuler Springdale AR 203 33 F 26 30-34 1:10:14.4 11:20/M
195 Marsha Lockwood Bella Vista AR 137 47 F 11 45-49 1:10:20.2 11:21/M
196 Gabriela Cruz rogers AR 47 24 F 7 20-24 1:10:28.9 11:22/M
197 Madalyn Bass Carthage MO 10 23 F 8 20-24 1:10:35.5 11:23/M
198 Audrey King Rogers AR 123 26 F 14 25-29 1:10:35.6 11:23/M
199 Shane Hevelone Rogers AR 91 38 M 16 35-39 1:10:40.8 11:24/M
200 Michelle Carter Centerton AR 34 39 F 16 35-39 1:11:15.4 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Anna Garcia Bentonville AR 74 55 F 6 55-59 1:11:20.9 11:30/M
202 Todd Pastor Rogers AR 170 48 M 12 45-49 1:11:38.2 11:33/M
203 Tammy Chiang Bentonville AR 36 38 F 17 35-39 1:11:51.4 11:35/M
204 Tracee McKenna Charleston AR 151 36 F 18 35-39 1:12:04.5 11:37/M
205 Eleasha Clark Springdale AR 39 28 F 15 25-29 1:12:42.5 11:44/M
206 Brandy Scott Rogers AR 199 38 F 19 35-39 1:13:06.7 11:47/M
207 Morgan Hritz Springdale AR 101 20 F 9 20-24 1:13:10.3 11:48/M
208 Leslie McDaniel Bentonville AR 150 32 F 27 30-34 1:13:12.2 11:48/M
209 Kristen Ellison Fayetteville AR 58 24 F 10 20-24 1:13:19.4 11:50/M
210 Michele Roberts Bentonville AR 186 42 F 14 40-44 1:13:26.5 11:51/M
211 Michael Walker Pea Ridge AR 230 33 M 15 30-34 1:13:29.8 11:51/M
212 Franz Vermudo bentonville AR 228 25 F 16 25-29 1:13:31.4 11:51/M
213 Amelia Dziwanowski Bentonville AR 55 46 F 12 45-49 1:13:44.3 11:54/M
214 Verna Fry Washburn MO 70 58 F 7 55-59 1:13:51.2 11:55/M
215 CHERYL BATEMAN ROGERS AR 271 56 F 8 55-59 1:13:57.6 11:56/M
216 Elizabeth Smith Siloam Springs AR 205 35 F 20 35-39 1:13:59.4 11:56/M
217 Lungshen Tsao Rogers AR 226 37 M 17 35-39 1:14:16.9 11:59/M
218 Heather Scott Rogers AR 200 19 F 4 15-19 1:14:19.6 11:59/M
219 David Spencer Rogers AR 214 25 M 6 25-29 1:14:41.7 12:03/M
220 George Prange Little Rock AR 177 54 M 15 50-54 1:15:16.5 12:08/M
221 Cher Isbell Rogers AR 106 54 F 4 50-54 1:15:22.6 12:09/M
222 Katy Beavers Farmington AR 14 54 F 5 50-54 1:15:58.6 12:15/M
223 ladena lambert rogers AR 128 47 F 13 45-49 1:16:20.2 12:19/M
224 Chris Horton Little Flock AR 100 48 M 13 45-49 1:17:53.2 12:34/M
225 Emily Walgenbach Rogers AR 229 33 F 28 30-34 1:18:17.0 12:38/M
226 Meghan Konrad Rogers AR 126 32 F 29 30-34 1:18:17.6 12:38/M
227 Brenda Hernandez Rogers AR 90 26 F 17 25-29 1:19:25.1 12:49/M
228 Jessica 5014160229 Little Rock AR 4 25 F 18 25-29 1:20:05.1 12:55/M
229 Dick Gladden Hot Springs AR 78 79 M 2 65-99 1:20:10.7 12:56/M
230 Nina Contreras Rogers AR 43 29 F 19 25-29 1:20:12.1 12:56/M
231 Ashley Spencer Rogers AR 213 26 F 20 25-29 1:21:00.9 13:04/M
232 James Wylie Rogers AR 243 41 M 18 40-44 1:21:03.3 13:04/M
233 Daphne Moore Bentonville AR 156 44 F 15 40-44 1:21:18.5 13:07/M
234 Viridiana Jones Rogers AR 116 28 F 21 25-29 1:22:55.0 13:22/M
235 Ellen Nelson Rogers AR 161 53 F 6 50-54 1:24:18.9 13:36/M
236 Tricia Clark Bella Vista AR 37 44 F 16 40-44 1:29:15.9 14:24/M
237 Ashley Cox Rogers AR 44 29 F 22 25-29 1:33:01.2 15:00/M
238 Alicia Levy Bentonville AR 136 40 F 17 40-44 1:41:05.5 16:18/M